Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Chris Juhl

Chris Juhl
Head of School
Glen Baker

Glen Baker
Principal
Susan Becker

Susan Becker
Vice Principal
Jaymie Pottinger

Jaymie Pottinger
Vice Principal


Allan Andino

Allan Andino
Comptroller
Glenda Fuller

Glenda Fuller
Administrative Assistant




FACULTY

Linda Acosta

Linda Acosta
Student Accounts / Student Jobs
Jonathan Arauz

Jonathan Arauz
Maintenance Assistant
Steve Arauz

Steve Arauz
Custodial Supervisor
Andrea Betts

Lynne Auguste
Science Teacher


Eugene Bartlett

Eugene Bartlett
Bible Teacher
Mark Becker

Mark Becker
Choir/Handbells Teacher
Jeanette Brown

Jeanette Brown
Media Center Supervisor
Jeffrey Brownlow

Jeffrey Brownlow
Accountant


Rochelle Daughma

Rochelle Daughma
Junior Accountant
Rowelyn Dela Cruz

Rowelyn Dela Cruz
Math Teacher
Jessica Eberly

Jessica Eberly
Math Teacher
Lucy Fincher

Lucy Fincher
School Nurse / International Student Coordinator


Rodney Fulbright

Rodney Fulbright
Assistant Athletic Director
Joey Fuller

Joey Fuller
Grounds Supervisor
Brenda Garcia

Brenda Garcia
Spanish Teacher
Andrew Geigle

Andrew Geigle
Science Teacher


Ryan Glass

Ryan Glass
Classroom Technology
Robert Henley

Robert Henley
Robotics Teacher
Heather Hopkins

Heather Hopkins
English Teacher
Daniel Howell

Daniel Howell
Art Teacher


Dave Johnson

Dave Johnson
Math Teacher
Edwin Johnson

Edwin Johnson
English / History Teacher
Melissa Keller

Melissa Keller
Alumni / Development Director
Jaclyn King

Jaclyn King
History / English Teacher


Paulo Laguna

Paulo Laguna
Computer Science/Technology Teacher
Margie Leigh

Margie Leigh
Welcome Center Receptionist
Gabriela Lopez

Gabriela Lopez
Registrar
Jessica Lower

Jessica Lower
English Teacher


Rodney McFadden

Rodney McFadden
Bible Teacher
Ernest Medley

Ernest Medley
Athletic Director
Daniela Mozon

Daniela Monzon
Music Department Assistant
Andrea Moore

Andrea Moore
Bible Teacher


Andrew Moreno

Andrew Moreno
Campus Ministries
Mauricio Moreno

Mauricio Moreno
Bible Teacher
Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy
Social Studies Teacher
Martha Nelund

Martha Nelund
Spanish Teacher


Betty Nugent

Betty Nugent
English Teacher
Yanira Palomo

Yanira Palomo
Guidance Counselor
Alison Prusia

Alison Prusia
Director of Marketing & Recruiting
Tamara Ritterskamp

Tamara Ritterskamp
Physical Education Teacher


Manny Sanchez

Manny Sanchez
Housekeeping Assistant
Reggie Simons

Reggie Simons
Computer Systems Engineer
Jeff Steinke

Jeff Steinke
Health Science Teacher
Andrew Stevens

Andrew Stevens
Math Teacher


Chelsey Sugaski

Chelsey Sugaski
English Teacher
Tom Tavasci

Tom Tavasci
Band/Strings Teacher
Silzie Vieira

Silzie Vieira
Science Teacher
Isidro Yero

Isidro Yero
Mechanic